International Art Contest and Exhibition of Political Posters and Caricature "BEWARE OF NAZISM!"



Founders: S.Peterburgskiy anti-Nazi center, comradeship "Free Culture", The Museum of Nonconformist Art, ROU NIC "Memorial"
Organization committee of the exhibition: Victor Bogorad, Juliy Rybakov.
Judges:
Chairman: Juliy Rybakov, artist, human rights activist.
Victor Bogorad, the vice President FECO .
Mikhail Kuzmin, art critic, the active member of the Academy of the Patrons of Humor (Grenoble).
Samuel Lurie, the member of the Union of Writers, Union of Journalists, ARSS.
Yuri Stern, the President of the International Association for Cultural and Economic Relationships (Italy).
Sychev Nikolai, the Art Director of The Museum of Nonconformist Art.
Georgiy Svetozarov, the Chairman of the Leningrad Cartoon Club.
Yuri Schmidt, the Chairman of the Russian Committee of attorneys in defense of the Human Rights.

The organizers received 314 drawings from 29 countries (Armenia, Australia, Belgium, Bosnia, Brazil, Bulgaria, China, Cyprus, Czechia, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, Iran, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Montenegro, Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Turkey, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Uruguay, USA.)

AWARD WINNERS
OF THE INTERNATIONAL ART CONTEST
AND EXHIBITION OF POLITICAL POSTERS
AND CARICATURE "BEWARE, NAZISM!"

Nomination "Poster"
1st Prize - Anastasia Faldina & Alexandra Faldina (Russia)
2nd Prize - Marina Bondarenko (Russia)
2nd Prize - Sergey Veprev (Russia)
3rd Prize - Vadim Gusev & Andrey Filippov (Russia)
3rd Prize - Elena Bogdanova & Eugeny Chibrikov (Russia)
Special Prize - Vasilisa Golyeva (Russia)
Special Prize - Irina Maximenko (Russia)

Nomination "Cartoon"
1st Prize - Louis Postruzin (Australia)
2nd Prize - Erico Junqueira Ayres (Brazilia)
2nd Prize - Vyacheslav Shilov (Russia)
3rd Prize Michael Tsvetov (Russia)
3rd Prize Andrey Feldshteyn (USA)
Special Prize Lubomir Kotrha (Slovakia)
Special Prize Xiao Qiang Hou (China)


Virtual Gallery "BEWARE OF NAZISM!"