9th “OLIVE” CARTOONS CONTEST, CYPRUS 2020

Результаты конкурсов карикатуры

Модератор: Andrey Feldshteyn

9th “OLIVE” CARTOONS CONTEST, CYPRUS 2020

Сообщение Василий Александров » Сб сен 26, 2020 4:11 am

Country : 62 || Participant :289 || Work 887

NON – DEFINITIVE LIST OF PRIZES

Dear cartoonist and cartoonists associations officials: The cartoons which are selected by contest jury just mailed to your address.
If you know similar cartoons, (Until: September 29, 2020 – Night (Cyprus) time is 24.00)
please send whit e – mail to following address up to:
olivecartoons@gmail.com

If Plagiarism detected and or any previously award wining material submitted, submissions will be canceled and the next eligible entry will be considered for the prize.

In addition to the “Grand Prize”, “Olive” and “Free” titles will be given separately for the 1st 2nd and 3rd prizes, as well as 50 cartoons in each section will be given “Finalist Prizes”.

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set ... 394&type=3
Аватара пользователя
Василий Александров
Moderator
 
Сообщения: 13420
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 4:16 pm
Откуда: Санкт-Петербург

Re: 9th “OLIVE” CARTOONS CONTEST, CYPRUS 2020

Сообщение Василий Александров » Сб окт 17, 2020 5:41 am

JURY MEMBERS:
Nidai Güngördü (Kıbrıs – Cyprus), M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Kıbrıs – Cyprus), Derman Atik (Kıbrıs – Cyprus), Musa Kayra (Kıbrıs – Cyprus), Selen Selışık (Kıbrıs - Cyprus), Hüseyin Çakmak (Kıbrıs – Cyprus).


Country : 62 || Participant :289 || Work 887


Grand Prize (Free Section):
1.500 Euro + Golden Olive Statue + Diploma
Ali Rastroo ( Iran)

OLIVE SECTION

First Prize:
750 Euro + Golden Olive Statue +Kyrenia Municipality Prize (Diploma)
Ayhan Alkan ( UK)

Second Prize:
Silver Olive Statue +
Cyprus Turkish Cartoonists Association Prize (Diploma)
Elahe Khoraman ( Iran)

Third Prize:
Bronze Olive Statue +Olive Festival Prize (Diploma)
Zhaleh Yoosefinezhad ( Iran)

FREE SECTION

First Prize:
750 Euro + Golden Olive Statue +Kyrenia Mayor Special Prize (Diploma)
Mustafa Tozakı ( Cyprus)

Second Prize:
Silver Olive Statue +Olive Humor Festival Prize (Diploma)
Damir Novak ( Croatia)

Third Prize:
Bronze Olive Statue +Ramiz Gökçe Special Prize (Diploma)
Grigoris Georgiou ( Greece)


https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set ... 777&type=3
Аватара пользователя
Василий Александров
Moderator
 
Сообщения: 13420
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 4:16 pm
Откуда: Санкт-Петербург

Re: 9th “OLIVE” CARTOONS CONTEST, CYPRUS 2020

Сообщение Василий Александров » Вс окт 18, 2020 5:58 am

OLIVE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES
A. K. M. Firoz (Bangladesh)
Abbas Kameli (Iran)
Abbas Naaseri (Iran)
Ahmed Khabali (Morroco)
Amir Beigzadeh Nonakaran (Iran)
Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu (Turkey)
Bapak Sudarmanto (Indonesia)
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu (Romania)
Chiorean Cornel – Marin (Romania)

Damir Novak (Croatia)
Daniel Eduardo Varela (Argentina)
Deniz İlker Kuruoğlu (Turkey)
Duru Çiftçi (Turkey)
Firuz Kutal (Norway)
Gennady Nazarov (Ukraina)
Gerald Peigneux (France)
Guibao Gai (China)
Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu (Turkey)
Hasan Ceylan (Turkey)
Hasan Omidi (Iran)
Husan Sodiqov (Uzbekistan)

Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukraina)
Lee Hyun Sik (South Korea)
Leon De Borger (Belgium)
Louis Pol (Australia)
Malatesh M. Garadimani (India)
Marco D'Agostino (Italia)
Marina Gorelova (Belarus)
Mbah Darsono (Indonesia)
Mehmet Zeber (Turkey)
Muammer Kotbaş (Turkey)
Musa Keklik (Turkey)
Mustafa Tozakı (Cyprus)

Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukraina)
Raul Fernando Zuleta (Colombia)
Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi (Iran)
Seyyed Sajad Alizadeh (Iran)
Shirin Gholipour (Iran)
Slobodan Butir (Croatia)
Sohrab Kheiri (Iran)
Spiro Radulovic (Serbia)
Steffen Jahsnowski (Germany)
Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria)
Turan Asan (Turkey)

Valentin Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Valeri Tarasenko (Russia)
Vishal V. Shenoy (India)
Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukraina)
Wesam Khalil (Egypt)
Zoran Josic (Slovenia).

FREE SECTION – FINALIST PRIZES
Akbar Rouhy (Iran)
Ali Mosavi (Afghanistan)
Anas El Lakkis (Lebanon)
Arif Albayrak (Cyprus)
Artur Juhász (Hungary)
Boris Erenburg (Israel)
Daniel Eduardo Varela (Argentina)
Darko Drljevic (Montenegro)
David Hafez (USA)
Dolgun Dalgıçoğlu (Cyprus)

Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi (Iran)
Ester Lauringson (Estonia)
Fahriye Çıtaklı (Turkey)
Farid Amir Sardari (Iran)
Hamed Mortazavi Alavi (Iran)
Hasan Ali Ismail (Syria)
Hayrettin Oturgan (Turkey)
Hossein Pourteymourin (Iran)
Jamal Dana (Iran)
Kemal Özyurt (Turkey)

Lan Bo (China)
Leily Salimi (Iran)
Liang Yu (China)
Lijie Yang (China)
Liviu Stanila (Romania)
Mahdieh Sabbaghkar (Iran)
Manoj Chopra (India)
Mohammad Raei (Iran)
Mohsen Ebrahimi (Iran)
Muhammad Nasir (Indonesia)
Musa Keklik (Turkey)
Myagmar Amarkhuu (Mongolia)

Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukraine)
Parisa Norollahi (Iran)
Peter Niuwendijik (Holland)
Rahim B. Asghari (Iran)
Razie Darzi (Iran)
Roberto Castillo Rodriguez (Cuba)
Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Brazil)
Saeed Sadeghi (Iran)
Samane Karimi (Iran)
Shavkat Muzaffar (Uzbekistan)
Shirin Gholipour (Iran)
Sohrab Kheiri (Iran)
Soltan Soltanli (Azerbaijan)
Spiro Radulovic (Serbia)

Viktor Holub (Ukraina)
Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukraina)
Wesam Khalil (Egypt)
Yalda Hasheminezhad (Iran).

(*) The award ceremony will not be held this year due to Covid-19. If the conditions are suitable, the award ceremony will be held in October 2021.

http://caricaturque.blogspot.com/2020/1 ... rtoon.html
Аватара пользователя
Василий Александров
Moderator
 
Сообщения: 13420
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 4:16 pm
Откуда: Санкт-Петербург


Вернуться в The results of cartoon contests. Результаты конкурсов

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и гости: 2