Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial

Результаты конкурсов карикатуры

Модератор: Andrey Feldshteyn

Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial

Сообщение ARSEN » Чт ноя 15, 2007 2:25 am

The result of Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial

http://www.syriacartoon.com/news/2007/n ... 00701.html
Аватара пользователя
ARSEN
 
Сообщения: 110
Зарегистрирован: Чт окт 19, 2006 2:13 pm
Откуда: Armenia

Сообщение ARSEN » Чт ноя 15, 2007 2:31 am

The result of Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial


نتائج بينالي ماستر كوب الدولي في الصين 2007
بمشاركة2355 عملاُ كاريكاتورياُ لفنانين من 76 دولة في العالم
نال الصيني تاو زو الجائزة الكبرى ، ووزعت العديد من الجوائز الأخرى
وقدنال الفنان المصري عفت شهادة تقدير من ضمن الجوائز المختارة.

Dear friends,
The Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial get succeess with your kind spreading and supports, we received 2355 works from 76 countries and areas.
The jury meeting was helden on October 25.
The jury panel:
Mr.Dachuan Xia/secretary-general of China Artists's association cartoon committee,
Mr.Haifeng Li/The director of Beijing cartoon center,
Mr.Cheng Zhu/The president of "Master" Illustrators's Federation,
Mr.Yu Du/The director of The 1st International China Olympic Cartoon Competition,
Mr.Nianqun Zhang/Well known philosopher,
Mr.Liping Zhu/Well known rhymist,
Mr.Shouqing Tian/The famous painter and calligrapher

The winners:
--------------------
Grand Master prize:
Tao Xu/China
-----------------
"Master" Illustrators's Federation prize:
Yuriy Kosobukin/Ukraine
-----------
Master prize:
Hui Jin/China
Georgiev Valentin/Bulgaria
KAZANEVSKY VLADIMIR/Ukraine
MARIUSZ STAWARSKI/Poland
PAWEL KUCZYNSKI/Poland
JERZY GLUSZEK/Poland
SEMERENKO VLAOLIMIR/RUSSIA
TSVETKOV IVAILO/Bulgaria
GABRIEL RUSU/Romania
Liang Yu/China
---------------------------
The best cartoons prize:
ERAY OZBEK/Turkey
Peter NIEUWENDIJK/The Netherlands
MASOUD ZIAEL ZARDKHASHOEI/Iran
LUKA LAGATOR/ Montenegro
SEVKET YALAZ/ Turkey
SKAZHENYK DMYTRO URIEVICH/Ukraine
Zlatkovsky Mikhail/Russia
The best illustrations prize:
Paolo Dalpante/Italy
Sergey Hrapov/Ukraine
Shiming Hou/China
IBNU THALHAN ABDULLOH/Indonesia
SAEIDEH ALIIADEH/IRAN
Agim Sulaj/ITALY
Valentin Druzhinin/Russia
The sprcial prize of jury member:
OLEG DERACHOV/Canada
Marcin Bondarowicz/Poland
AMEKAN HASSAN/Iran
Marina Trushnikova/Russia
Angel Boligan Corbo/Mexico
Gatto Alessandro/Italy
Stefanovic Vida/Serbia
Goknil Can/Turkey
Juan Canals Carreras/Spain
Lubomir Mihailov/Bulgaria
-------------------------------------------
Special prize of Beijing cartoon center:
ANA PILI/Argentina
Xiaoqiang Hou/China
Souran Kurdpour/ Germany
----------------------------------------------
Special prize of "Master" Illustrators's Federation:
K.RAVI/ India
Olga BABANINA/Russia
Caiyun Sun/China
The honorary prize:
Qigong Huang/China
Manhua Liu/China
Hong Liu/China
Roberto Mangosi/Italy
Ronald Libin/Belgium
Stephen Mumberson/UK
IRENEUSZ PARZYSZEK/Poland
De La Nuez Raul/USA
KRISTIINA LEHTONEN/Finland
Weidong Cai/China
Billha Zussman/The Netherlands
Agnieszka Boron/Poland
CRISTOBAL REINOSO/Argentina
BERT M L WITTE/Holland
Marlene Pohle/Germany
Aristides Esteban Hernandez Guerrero/Cuba
TOMIK FRANTISEK/Czech
MAGDALENA NOWAK/Poland
Eric Pelka/ USA
Rumen Dragostinov/Bulgaria
Bikic Bojan/Serbia
Tumying Benjasit/Thailand
ROSS THOMSON/UK
Willem Rasing/The Netherlands
Agnieszka Rogowska/Poland
Tarkibi Alireza/Iran
Kurtu Valeriu/ Germany
JOVAN PROKOPLJEVIC/Serbia
AGNIESRKA ROGOWSKA/ Poland
Jianbing Qi/China
-------------------------------------------
Selected prize:
ARSEN GEVORGYAN/ ARMENIA
Wanshuai Sun/China
Shushan Yang/China
Daryl Cagle/USA
PELKA ERIC/USA
Ronaldo Cunha Dias/ BRASIL
Constantin Pavel/Romania
BILL STOTT-UK
Paolo Dalponte-Italy
PIETRZYK ZBIGNIEW-Poalnd
Andrea Bersani/Italy
Sergei TUNIN-Russia
Ludo Goderis/Belgium
Hovian Crist-USA
Bozorgmehr Hosseinpour/Iran
BILL STOTT/ UK
ISMAIL MOHAMED EFFAT/Egypt
Yoo Jung Yul/Korea
TRUTULESCU MARIAN/Romania
Majid Salehi/Iran
TRZEPALKA MACIEJ/Poland
Oleg GOUTSOL/Ukraine
SILVERINI ANTONELLO/Italy
ANDREA PECCHIA/Italy
Runtang Li/China
Ivan Haramija/Croatia
Pol LEURS/Luxembourg
LUC VERNIMMEN/Belgium
MIKIO NAKAHARA/Japan
LUBOMIR MIHAILOV/ BULGARIA
ALI DIVANDARI/Iran
VELEZ BECERRA VICTOR EMMANVEL/Mexico
MUHITTIN KOROGLU/Russia
Nikolic JASNA/UK
MOHAMMAD ALI KHALAJI/Iran
HRVATSKO DRUSTVO KARIKATURISTA/ CROATIA
Musa GUMUS/ TURKEY
FARUK SOYARAT/ TURKEY
GOLNAR SERVATIAN/ IRAN
DARIUSZ KACA/ POLAND
Slawomir Luczynski / POLAND
NORA FLEMING/ FINLAND
OSMANI SIMANCA/ BRAZIL
Valentin Druzhinin/Russia
Lian Cai/ China
Jing Wang/ China
Osmani Esteban Simanca/Brazil
Thanks again for your announcing the result of Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial!
Your friendly
Ms. Xiao Gu Yue
Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial committee

14/11/2007
Аватара пользователя
ARSEN
 
Сообщения: 110
Зарегистрирован: Чт окт 19, 2006 2:13 pm
Откуда: Armenia

Сообщение Дмитрий Скаженик » Чт ноя 15, 2007 5:21 am

Поздравляю вас, Арсен, Юру и всех-всех отличившихся, а Валентина Дружинина отдельно - с дублем! :D
Дмитрий Скаженик
 
Сообщения: 158
Зарегистрирован: Чт фев 08, 2007 8:22 pm
Откуда: Украина

Сообщение Ilya » Чт ноя 15, 2007 5:53 am

Поздравляю всех награжденных.
Я не участвовал, но интересно вырезали ли Сирийцы из списка Израильтян. Где еще можно увидеть списки призеров?
Аватара пользователя
Ilya
 
Сообщения: 2201
Зарегистрирован: Ср окт 18, 2006 12:01 pm
Откуда: Хайфа

Результаты конкурсов

Сообщение Sergei Tunin » Чт ноя 15, 2007 6:02 am

Список достаточно полный и вполне можно вычленить израельтян.
если они туда всё-таки попали. А вообще эта селекция отвратительна.
Мы помним всё это в наше замечательное советское прошлое.
Аватара пользователя
Sergei Tunin
 
Сообщения: 8662
Зарегистрирован: Вс сен 03, 2006 9:00 pm

Сообщение Дмитрий Скаженик » Пт ноя 16, 2007 2:51 pm

Илья, я решил докопаться до истины и заглянул в первоисточник.
Печально, но факт, израильтян таки вырезали из списка призеров.:evil:

Сергей, Борис, поздравляю с наградами!


The result of Master Cup International Cartoon and Illustration Biennial

Grand Master prize:
Tao Xu--China

"Master" Illustrators's Federation prize:
Yuriy Kosobukin--Ukraine

Master prize:
Hui Jin--China
Georgiev Valentin--Bulgaria
KAZANEVSKY VLADIMIR--Ukraine
MARIUSZ STAWARSKI--Poland
PAWEL KUCZYNSKI--Poland
JERZY GLUSZEK--Poland
SEMERENKO VLAOLIMIR--RUSSIA
TSVETKOV IVAILO--Bulgaria
GABRIEL RUSU--Romania
Liang Yu--China

The best cartoons prize:
ERAY OZBEK--Turkey
Peter NIEUWENDIJK--The Netherlands
MASOUD ZIAEL ZARDKHASHOEI--Iran
LUKA LAGATOR-- Montenegro
SEVKET YALAZ-- Turkey
SKAZHENYK DMYTRO URIEVICH--Ukraine
Zlatkovsky Mikhail--Russia

The best illustrations prize:
Paolo Dalpante--Italy
Sergey Hrapov--Ukraine
Shiming Hou--China
IBNU THALHAN ABDULLOH--Indonesia
SAEIDEH ALIIADEH--IRAN
Agim Sulaj--ITALY
Valentin Druzhinin--Russia

The sprcial prize of jury member:
OLEG DERACHOV--Canada
Marcin Bondarowicz--Poland
AMEKAN HASSAN--Iran
Marina Trushnikova--Russia
Angel Boligan Corbo--Mexico
Gatto Alessandro--Italy
Stefanovic Vida--Serbia
Goknil Can--Turkey
Juan Canals Carreras--Spain
Lubomir Mihailov--Bulgaria

Special prize of Beijing cartoon center:
ANA PILI--Argentina
Xiaoqiang Hou--China
Souran Kurdpour-- Germany

Special prize of "Master" Illustrators's Federation:
K.RAVI-- India
Olga BABANINA--Russia
Caiyun Sun--China

The honorary prize:
Qigong Huang--China
Manhua Liu--China
Hong Liu--China
Roberto Mangosi--Italy
Ronald Libin--Belgium
Stephen Mumberson--UK
IRENEUSZ PARZYSZEK--Poland
De La Nuez Raul--USA
KRISTIINA LEHTONEN--Finland
Weidong Cai--China
Billha Zussman--The Netherlands
Agnieszka Boron--Poland
CRISTOBAL REINOSO--Argentina
BERT M L WITTE--Holland
Marlene Pohle--Germany
Aristides Esteban Hernandez Guerrero--Cuba
TOMIK FRANTISEK--Czech
MAGDALENA NOWAK--Poland
Eric Pelka-- USA
Rumen Dragostinov--Bulgaria
Bikic Bojan--Serbia
Tumying Benjasit--Thailand
ROSS THOMSON--UK
Willem Rasing--The Netherlands
Agnieszka Rogowska--Poland
Tarkibi Alireza--Iran
Kurtu Valeriu-- Germany
JOVAN PROKOPLJEVIC--Serbia
AGNIESRKA ROGOWSKA-- Poland
Jianbing Qi--China

Selected prize:
ARSEN GEVORGYAN-- ARMENIA
Wanshuai Sun--China
Shushan Yang--China
Daryl Cagle--USA
PELKA ERIC--USA
Sichenko Sergey--Israel
Ronaldo Cunha Dias-- BRASIL
Constantin Pavel--Romania
BILL STOTT--UK
Paolo Dalponte--Italy
PIETRZYK ZBIGNIEW--Poalnd
Andrea Bersani--Italy
Sergei TUNIN--Russia
Ludo Goderis--Belgium
Hovian Crist--USA
Bozorgmehr Hosseinpour--Iran
BILL STOTT-- UK
ISMAIL MOHAMED EFFAT--Egypt
Yoo Jung Yul--Korea
TRUTULESCU MARIAN--Romania
Majid Salehi--Iran
TRZEPALKA MACIEJ--Poland
Oleg GOUTSOL--Ukraine
SILVERINI ANTONELLO--Italy
ANDREA PECCHIA--Italy
Runtang Li--China
Ivan Haramija--Croatia
Pol LEURS--Luxembourg
LUC VERNIMMEN--Belgium
MIKIO NAKAHARA--Japan
LUBOMIR MIHAILOV-- BULGARIA
ALI DIVANDARI--Iran
VELEZ BECERRA VICTOR EMMANVEL--Mexico
MUHITTIN KOROGLU--Russia
Nikolic JASNA--UK
MOHAMMAD ALI KHALAJI--Iran
HRVATSKO DRUSTVO KARIKATURISTA-- CROATIA
Musa GUMUS-- TURKEY
FARUK SOYARAT-- TURKEY
GOLNAR SERVATIAN-- IRAN
DARIUSZ KACA-- POLAND
Slawomir Luczynski -- POLAND
ERENBURG BORIS-- ISRAEL
NORA FLEMING-- FINLAND
OSMANI SIMANCA-- BRAZIL
Valentin Druzhinin--Russia
Lian Cai-- China
Jing Wang-- China
Osmani Esteban Simanca--Brazil
Последний раз редактировалось Дмитрий Скаженик Пт ноя 16, 2007 3:28 pm, всего редактировалось 1 раз.
Дмитрий Скаженик
 
Сообщения: 158
Зарегистрирован: Чт фев 08, 2007 8:22 pm
Откуда: Украина

Сообщение Ilya » Пт ноя 16, 2007 3:28 pm

Дмитрий Скаженик писал(а):Илья, я решил докопаться до истины и заглянул в первоисточник.
Печально, но факт, израильтян таки вырезали из списка призеров.

Сергей, Борис, мои поздравления!


Присоединяюсь к поздравлениям, Сергею и Борису будет приятно.

Дима а где первоисточник?
Аватара пользователя
Ilya
 
Сообщения: 2201
Зарегистрирован: Ср окт 18, 2006 12:01 pm
Откуда: Хайфа

Сообщение Sichenko Sergey » Пт ноя 16, 2007 3:31 pm

М...да. Печально,но факт.А тебе, Дима,большое спасибо.
Ты настоящий Шерлок Холмс.
Шалом!
Аватара пользователя
Sichenko Sergey
 
Сообщения: 1522
Зарегистрирован: Вт мар 27, 2007 5:32 pm
Откуда: Хайфа,Израиль

Сообщение Дмитрий Скаженик » Пт ноя 16, 2007 3:41 pm

Все просто. Я плясал от печки.
Нашел в списке конкурсов, The CartoonBlues' List of Cartoon Contests, нужный.
В условиях есть ссылка на сайт китайских организаторов:
http://www.bjcartoon.com.cn/html/news/c ... ster-2.htm
Дмитрий Скаженик
 
Сообщения: 158
Зарегистрирован: Чт фев 08, 2007 8:22 pm
Откуда: Украина

Сообщение Ilya » Вс ноя 18, 2007 7:05 am

Спасибо Дима.
На табризкартун появились полные результаты.
http://www.tabrizcartoons.com/en/detail.asp?ID=569
Аватара пользователя
Ilya
 
Сообщения: 2201
Зарегистрирован: Ср окт 18, 2006 12:01 pm
Откуда: Хайфа


Вернуться в The results of cartoon contests. Результаты конкурсов

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] и гости: 0